On September 30, 2023, the Embassy of Brazil of Black Sea Music and Art in Batumi, Georgia Joins the international festival this year for the first time During its existence, the independence of Brazil Today is celebrated in Batumi. Specially for this day Introducing the Amazon and its traditional cultures The photo-exhibition, through which Amazon We will introduce you to the river valley and the tropical forest.
Photos that capture the beauty of Amazon nature, Depict animals and birds, a famous French The works of the photographer, Serge Giro. He as Photographer and anthropologist interested in the region, He visited Amazon many times.
Indian tribes represented at the exhibition It is not known to the Georgian public, that’s why you will find out interesting news about them here, except for the photos Artifacts and feather works of these tribes as well you will see.